Home / Directory / All Parish Listings
Interior of Holy Virgin Protection Cathedral
Interior of Holy Virgin Protection Cathedral

 

 

 

   Holy Virgin Protection Cathedral

 

Diocesan Center

 

1800 Lee Street
Des Plaines, IL  60018

Tel: (847) 824-0971

 

http://orthodox360.com/tours/holyprotection-chicago/
 

 

         

 



ARKANSAS
DeQueen

All Saints of America Orthodox Church

193 Brooks Road

DeQueen, AR 71832

(870) 642-3973

 www.allsaintsofamerica.com

V. Rev. George Brooks
V. Rev. George Brooks

 

 

North Little Rock

Icon "Seeker of the Lost" Orthodox Mission

3801 John F. Kennedy (JFK) BLVD.

North Little Rock, AR 72116

 

  501-313-0549

 

www.seekerofthelost.org

 

Rev. David Carder
Rev. David Carder

 

 



ILLINOIS
Chicago - Des Plaines

Holy Virgin Protection Cathedral

1800 Lee Street

Des Plaines, IL 60018

Tel: (847) 824-0971

http://holyvirginprotection.org/

The Most Reverend Archbishop Peter
The Most Reverend Archbishop Peter
V. Rev. Andre Papkov
V. Rev. Andre Papkov
V. Rev. Valery Vovkovski
V. Rev. Valery Vovkovski
Rev. Leonti Naidzions
Rev. Leonti Naidzions
Protodeacon Alexander Kichakov
Protodeacon Alexander Kichakov
Deacon Nikolai Lochmatow
Deacon Nikolai Lochmatow
Deacon Alexander Tihonow - attached
Deacon Alexander Tihonow - attached

Benld

Holy Dormition of the Thetokos Church

304 N Fourth St,

Benld, IL 62009-1306

 

V. Rev. Andrey Bazilevich 

(217) 710-7055

 


Carol Stream - Wheaton

St. Innocent of Moscow Orthodox Church

1N07S Woods Avenue

Carol Stream, IL 60188

(630) 784-1400

http://www.saintinnocent.net/

V. Rev. Tarasiy Maximtsev
V. Rev. Tarasiy Maximtsev
V. Rev. Tarasiy Maximtsev
 Rev. John Michet
Rev. John Michet
Rev. John Michet
Dcn. Gregory Finlon
Dcn. Gregory Finlon
Dcn. Gregory Finlon
V. Rev. Jeremiah Loch (retired)
V. Rev. Jeremiah Loch (retired)
V. Rev. Jeremiah Loch (retired)

St. Iosaph of Beglorod Russian Church 

Muddy, IL 62965

 

 

 

 

Served by: V. Rev. Martin Swanson  (314) 835-1569

Church Wardern: Mrs. Madeline Pisani  (314) 647 - 5061


Peoria

Holy Transfiguration Orthodox Mission

Currently service held at:

3701 North Sheridan Rd, Suite C

Peoria, IL 61614

tel: (309) 282-6755

orthodoxpeoria.org

Deacon Benjamin Bryant
Deacon Benjamin Bryant

Rock City (Lost Lake - Vladimirovo)

St. Vladimir Russian Orthodox Church

4908 Saint Seraphim Street

Rock City, IL 61070

http://stvladimirchurch.org

815.633.8252 (V. Rev. Luke Nelson)

 V. Rev.  Luke Nelson
V. Rev. Luke Nelson
V. Rev. Luke Nelson
V. Rev. John Sykaluk (retired)
V. Rev. John Sykaluk (retired)
V. Rev. John Sykaluk (retired)


INDIANA
Fort Wayne

    St. Paisius Mission Parish

served at St. Mary's Romanian Church

 

2902 Evans Street
Fort Wayne, IN  46806
Tel: (260) 267-0026
  
 
 Rev. Thomas Sprunger
Rev. Thomas Sprunger
Rev. Thomas Sprunger

 

 

 


Goshen

Holy Virgin Protection Orthodox Church

 

61355 County Road 21

Goshen, IN 46528

(219) 210-9792

http://www.orthodoxgoshen.org/

Rev. Hieromonk Timothy (Tadros)
Rev. Hieromonk Timothy (Tadros)
Rev. Hieromonk Timothy (Tadros)
Rev. Basil Melnyk (retired)
Rev. Basil Melnyk (retired)
Rev. Basil Melnyk (retired)

Michigan CIty

St. George Orthodox Church

303 Grace Street

Michigan City, IN 46360

(219) 872-0210

http://stgeorgemichigancity.org/

Rev. Hieromonk Timothy (Tadros)
Rev. Hieromonk Timothy (Tadros)
Rev. Hieromonk Timothy (Tadros)


KANSAS
Kansas City (Merriam)

Sts Peter and Fevronia Church

 

10024 West 49th Street

Merriam, KS 66203 

 

913 383 8000

 

www.stspeterandfevronia.org

 

 

Rev. Zachary Rose
Rev. Zachary Rose
Rev. Zachary Rose


LOUISIANA
St. Francisville

St. John the Theologian Orthodox Mission

4603 Old Hwy 61

St. Francisville, LA 70775

 

http://saintjohnmission.org/

 

 

 Served by : V. Rev. John Whiteford - (281) 467-0264

Mission Warden: Shannon (Paul) Tilley -  (225) 721-2323



MICHIGAN
Ann Arbor

St. Vladimir Orthodox Church

9900 Jackson Road

Dexter, MI 48130

(734) 475-4590

http://www.stvladimiraami.org/

V. Rev. Gregory Joyce
V. Rev. Gregory Joyce
V. Rev. Gregory Joyce
Rev. Moses McPherson
Rev. Moses McPherson
Rev. Moses McPherson
Deacon Vladimir Pyrozhenko
Deacon Vladimir Pyrozhenko
Deacon Vladimir Pyrozhenko

Cadillac

"Joy of All Who Sorrow" Mission

1023 First Ave

Cadillac, MI 49601

 

 

 

 

served by V. Rev. Gregory Joyce (734) 649-5746

Church Warden: Micah Chisholm  (989) 324-8773


Detroit - Ferndale

Dormition Cathedral

2101 Livernois Street

Ferndale, MI 48220

(248) 478-0270

http://www.ourrussianchurch.org/

V. Rev. Victor Trotskyy
V. Rev. Victor Trotskyy
V. Rev. Victor Trotskyy
Deacon Ioann Feloniuk
Deacon Ioann Feloniuk
Deacon Ioann Feloniuk

Houghton

Sts. Sergius and Herman of Valaam Church

and Brotherhood of St. John Climacus

 

17745 Erickson Dr

Atlantic Mine, MI 49905

 

(906) 487 7013

 

https://ss-sergius-herman-valaam.org/

 

Served by Diocesan Clergy

 

Deacon Prokopius Naasko
Deacon Prokopius Naasko
Deacon Prokopius Naasko

Lake Odessa

St. Herman of Alaska Orthodox Church

126 Reese St.

Lake Odessa/Woodbury, MI 48849

(616) 374-8596

http://www.stherman.net/

V. Rev. Michael Carney
V. Rev. Michael Carney
V. Rev. Michael Carney

Lansing

St Seraphim of Sarov Mission

2627 N. East Street
Lansing, MI  48906
stseraphimmichigan.org

 

 

 

Served by: Rev. Daniel Shirak (313) 918-7152

and  V. Rev. Paul Waters (517) - 569-3116

 

Mission Warden: Michael Cannons (517) 554-0123

 


River Rouge

Christ the Saviour  Orthodox Church

10475 West Jefferson Avenue

River Rouge, MI 48218

734-934-6337

    

                                

 http://www.allsaintsorthodoxchurch.org/

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Served by: V. Rev. Gregory Joyce

734-649-5746

 

Church Warden: Subdeacon Michael Boyar

734-934-6337



MINNESOTA
Fridley (Minneapolis)

Resurrection of Christ Church and Skete

1201 Hathaway Lane NE
Fridley, MN 55432-5720
Tel: (763)-574-1001

https://www.resurrectionskete.org/

 

V. Rev. Archimandrite Ioann ( Magramm)
V. Rev. Archimandrite Ioann ( Magramm)
V. Rev. Archimandrite Ioann ( Magramm)
 Protodeacon John Cavin
Protodeacon John Cavin
Protodeacon John Cavin
V. Rev. Basil Bidzilia (attached)
V. Rev. Basil Bidzilia (attached)
V. Rev. Basil Bidzilia (attached)

 

 

 


Minneapolis -St. Paul

St. Panteleimon Russian Orthodox Church

2210 S.E. Franklin Avenue
Minneapolis, MN  55414-3637
(612) 379-7335
www.stpanteleimon.org

 

 

 

Served by : Diocesan Clergy

Rev. Protodeacon Basil Gilliland 

Church Warden: Alexander Minakov (612) 205-3395



MISSOURI
Columbia

St. Mary of Egypt Mission Church

2709 Bayonne Ct

Columbia, MO 65203

 

 

 

 

Served by: V. Rev. Martin Swanson (314) 835-1569

Mission Warden: Gennady Barabtarlo (573) 882-9454


House Springs

St. John Chrysostom Church

and Holy Angels Monastery

 

3774 Gravois Rd

House Springs, MO 63051

 

(314) 341-3260

www.russianorthodox-stl.org

 

Rev. Michael Volzhanskii
Rev. Michael Volzhanskii
Rev. Michael Volzhanskii
V. Rev. Christopher Stade (retired)
V. Rev. Christopher Stade (retired)
V. Rev. Christopher Stade (retired)

St. Louis

St. Basil the Great Orthodox Church

 

205 Highland Avenue

Des Peres, MO 63122

(314) 605- 1905

stbasilthegreat.org

 

V. Rev. Martin Swanson
V. Rev. Martin Swanson
V. Rev. Martin Swanson
Rev. Sergii Alkseev
Rev. Sergii Alkseev
Rev. Sergii Alkseev
V. Rev. Radomir Chkautovich - retired ( attached)
V. Rev. Radomir Chkautovich - retired ( attached)
V. Rev. Radomir Chkautovich - retired ( attached)
Deacon Ephraim Galloway
Deacon Ephraim Galloway
Deacon Ephraim Galloway


NORTH DAKOTA
Fargo

         All Saints Orthodox Church and Mission 

2415 Broadway N.
Fargo, ND  58102
 

 

 

 

 

 

Served by: V. Rev. Vasyl Kuzmych (248) 764-0337

 

Mission Warden: Dimitry Kilin 


Lakota

St. Stephen Mission

Lakota, ND

 

 

 

Served by: Rev. Joseph Towne 



OHIO
Cincinnati (Loveland)

St. George the Great-Martyr Russian Orthodox Church
118 N. Lebanon Road

Loveland, OH 45140
(513) 400-3191
 www.stgeorgeroc.org

 

Rev. Daniel Marshall
Rev. Daniel Marshall
Rev. Daniel Marshall
Rev. George Lardas
Rev. George Lardas
Rev. George Lardas
Rev. Paul Akmolin ( attached)
Rev. Paul Akmolin ( attached)
Rev. Paul Akmolin ( attached)
Rev. Gabriel Monfrote - attached
Rev. Gabriel Monfrote - attached
Rev. Gabriel Monfrote - attached
Deacon Alexander Petrovsky
Deacon Alexander Petrovsky
Deacon Alexander Petrovsky

Cleveland/Parma

        St. Sergius Cathedral

6520 Broadview Road
Parma, OH  44134
(440) 382-9763
www.saintsergius.org


 

 
 
 


 

V. Rev. Ilia Marzev
V. Rev. Ilia Marzev
V. Rev. Peter Selenoi
V. Rev. Peter Selenoi
Rev. Nickolay Pravitsky
Rev. Nickolay Pravitsky
Rev. Serhii Chebotar
Rev. Serhii Chebotar
Deacon Matthew Kaminsky
Deacon Matthew Kaminsky

Columbus

            St. John of San Francisco Mission

Services currently held at:
St. Gregory of Nyssa Church
2219 Summit St
Columbus, OH 43201

 

 

 

Served by; V. Rev. Ilia Marzev (440) 513-2700

Mission Warden: Mr. Boris Livchits (740) 513-5159

 


Hiram

Skete of St. John the Theologian

(podvoriye of the Holy Cross Monastary in Wayne, WV)

 

5862 Alyn Road

Hiram, OH 44234

330.274.2052

http://www.stjohnskete.com/

Rev. Heiromonk Nektarios (Merry)
Rev. Heiromonk Nektarios (Merry)

Urbana

           Kazan Mother of God Church

218 W. Market St
Urbana, OH 43078

(937) 653-5179

 

 

V. Rev. James Rohrer
V. Rev. James Rohrer
Deacon Michael Comerford
Deacon Michael Comerford


OKLAHOMA
Oklahoma City

 

      St. Benedict's Russian Orthodox Church

3900 Jones Boulevard
Oklahoma City, OK  73135
(405) 672-1441
www.russianorthodoxoklahoma.org

 
V. Rev. Anthony Nelson
V. Rev. Anthony Nelson
Rev. Matthew Floyd
Rev. Matthew Floyd
Deacon Aaron Taylor
Deacon Aaron Taylor

Stillwater

St. Nino Equal-to-the-Apostles Orthodox Church

 

       West Lakeview Rd and Cottonwood Rd

       Stillwater, OK 74075

         www.StillwaterOrthodox.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

Served by: Rev. Matthew Floyd  (918) 260-1348

 

Church Warden : Toma Millet - (405) 698-1993



TEXAS
Austin (Pflugerville)

        Protection of the Holy Mother of God Church

1701 Peridot Road
Pflugerville TX  78660
(512) 696-6890
www.orthodoxaustin.org

 
Rev. Hieromonk Aidan (Keller)
Rev. Hieromonk Aidan (Keller)

College Station/Bryan

 

Theotokos of the Life-Giving Spring Russian Orthodox Mission

1009 Winter St
Bryan, TX  77803
(979) 422-9886
www.theotokos-lifegiving-spring.org

 

 
Rev. Cassian Sibley
Rev. Cassian Sibley

Lockhart

St. Andrew the First-Called Orthodox Church

205B S Main Street

Lockhart, TX 78644

 

512-213-7719

 

https://www.orthodoxlockhart.org/

 

Rev. Ignatius Lozano
Rev. Ignatius Lozano

Lubbock

St. Catherine Mission 

 

 

 

Served by Diocesan Clergy

Church Warden: Norman (Dionisus) Redington  (806) 792-3422


McKinney

St. Nicholas Russian Orthodox Church

708 S Chestnut

McKinney, TX 75069

www.orthodox.net

V. Rev. Seraphim Holland
V. Rev. Seraphim Holland
Rev. Nicholas Park
Rev. Nicholas Park

Houston

            St. Vladimir Russian Orthodox Church

24 East Tidwell Road
Houston, TX  77022-1906
(713 ) 695-3223
www.saintprincevladimir.org
V. Rev. Lubomir Kupecz
V. Rev. Lubomir Kupecz

Spring/Houston

St. Jonah of Manchuria Orthodox Church

2910 Spring Cypress Road
Spring, TX  77388
(281) 467-0264
www.saintjonah.org

 

 
V. Rev. John Whiteford
V. Rev. John Whiteford
Rev. Benigno Pardo
Rev. Benigno Pardo
Rev. David Companik
Rev. David Companik
Deacon Vladimir Trussin
Deacon Vladimir Trussin
Deacon David Shephard
Deacon David Shephard
Deacon Sergei Baranoff - attached
Deacon Sergei Baranoff - attached

Willis

Iveron Icon Chapel 

9974 Calvary Rd

Willis, TX 77318

 

 

 

served by Diocesan Clergy

 

church warden: Mr. George Nahlous


San Antonio

SS Joachim & Anna Orthodox Mission

4930 Research Drive
San Antonio, TX 78240
(210) 305-1854

www.stsjoachimandannaorthodox.org

 

 
Rev. Christopher Allen
Rev. Christopher Allen
Rev. Christopher Allen
Rev. Daniel Franzen
Rev. Daniel Franzen


WISCONSIN
Appleton

 

Nativity of the Mother of God Orthodox Mission

525 North Bateman Street
Appleton, WI  54911
(920) 738-9548

 

 

 

Served by Diocesan Clergy

MIssion Warden: Sbdn. Afanassy Kressner (920) 738-9548


Blue River

              Nativity of St. John the Baptist Church

18426 Chezik Rd
Blue River, WI 53518

 (608)-537-2978 

www.stjohnsblueriver.org

 

 

V. Rev. Thomas Kulp
V. Rev. Thomas Kulp
Rev. DImitry Kulp
Rev. DImitry Kulp

Madison

         Our Lady of "Tenderness" Mission

Services currently held at:

Dormition Greek Church
11 North 7th St
Madison, WI 53704

  

 

 

 

 

Served by: V. Rev. Vasyl Kuzmych  (248) 764-0237


Milwaukee

Holy Trinity Church

8635 West Warnimont Avenue
Milwaukee, WI  53228
(414)-383-1477
www.trinityorthodoxchurch.org

 
V. Rev. Vasyl Kuzmych
V. Rev. Vasyl Kuzmych
Rev. Hierodeacon Gorazd (Kamolov)
Rev. Hierodeacon Gorazd (Kamolov)
Rev. Hierodeacon Gorazd (Kamolov)

Portage

St John of Shanghai Mission

currently services held at:

St John the Baptist Episcopal Church

211 W Pleasant St

Portage, WI 53901

 

Rev. Sergei Sveshnikov
Rev. Sergei Sveshnikov

Wausau/Edgar

 

Kursk-Root Icon Orthodox Mission

626 East 21st St.
Edgar, WI 54426

 

 

 

 

 

Served by: V. Rev. Vasyl Kuzmych (248) 764- 0337

Church Warden: Dr. Paul Guigauri (715) 241-8886



Share This:


SOCIAL STREAM

V. Rev. Gregory Joyce
V. Rev. Gregory Joyce
V. Rev. John Whiteford
V. Rev. John Whiteford
The Dean's List
The Dean's List